Statement on General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of HVR Milieumanagement B.V.

HVR Milieumanagement B.V., located at Eikelstraat 14a, NL-5753 GG Deurne, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this declaration.

Contact details:

Address: Eikelstraat 14a
NL-5753 GG Deurne
Tel: +31 (0) 493 - 311 460
Website: www.hvrbv.com

J. van de Rijt is the Data Protection Officer of HVR Milieumanagement B.V. He can be reached via Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..

Personal data that we process:

HVR Milieumanagement B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and / or deliveries and / or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal, resp. company data that we process:
- First and last name of contact person at companies, where HVR Milieumanagement B.V. does business with.
- Address details of the company.
- Telephone number of contacts within the company.
- E-mail address of contacts within the company.
- Bank account number of the company, where HVR Milieumanagement B.V. does business with.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken. and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data:

HVR Milieumanagement B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- For handling payments.
- For calling or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services.
- To deliver goods and services to you.
- If we are legally obliged to do this, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making:

HVR Milieumanagement B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing.

How long we store personal data:

HVR Milieumanagement B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 10 years for personal data, as mentioned above, if no orders for services and / or deliveries have been followed from contacts with these persons and / or companies.
If deliveries and / or services have followed, then personal data will remain available for questions that have been answered with regard to technical matters.

Sharing personal data with third parties:

HVR Milieumanagement B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreements with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. HVR Milieumanagement B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:

HVR Milieumanagement B.V. does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by HVR Milieumanagement B.V. and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in our computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. Your request to view, amend or delete personal data is complied with, unless there is a legal obligation to keep this personal data.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

HVR Milieumanagement B.V. also points out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data:

HVR Milieumanagement B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..

Projecten

On a mission for zero emission

On a mission for zero emission

On a mission for zero emission.

Esas toepassing vliegen en insekten

Esas toepassing vliegen en insekten

Esas toepassing voor vliegen en insekten Klant Freiburg / Lahn.

Esas systeem bij cleanroom

Esas systeem bij cleanroom

Esas systeem bij cleanroom.

Esas systeem met infrarood camera

Esas systeem met infrarood camera

Esas systeem controle bij Vries huis met infrarood camera.

Esas systemen bij Rendac te Son

Esas systemen bij Rendac te Son

Esas systemen bij Rendac te Son. 3x toepassing bij openingen van 7x7 ...

Luchtdeur voor groenten en fruit opslag

Luchtdeur voor groenten en fruit opslag

Esas luchtdeur geleverd in Breda bij groenten en fruit opslag.

Luchtbehandeling Thales, 24.000 m3/H

Luchtbehandeling Thales, 24.000 m3/H

Luchtbehandeling Thales 24.000 m3/H, voorzien van Kat systeem met FFA...

«
»

Your pollution demands our solutionNeem contact op >>